The browser you are using is out of date and may not support all of the features of this website. Please update your browser to a modern browser that supports HTML5.

2018 - 2019 Honors Students

Alan Battaglia

Alan Battaglia
Dawson, GA
Engineering

Andrew Pless

Andrew Pless
Cordele, GA
Biology (pre-med)

Anna Bryant

Anna Bryant
Pensacola, FL
Nursing

Audrey Taylor

Audrey Taylor
Leesburg, GA
Early Childhood Education

Beau Milwood

Beau Milwood
Flowery Branch, GA
Nursing

Caleb Daffron

Caleb Daffron
Warner Robins, GA
Political Science

Calypso Carpenter

Calypso Carpenter
Albany, GA
Business Management

Carly Hall

Carly Hall
Albany, GA
Accounting

Cassidy Turner

Cassidy Turner
Leesburg, GA
Early Childhood Education

Cedarian Holsendolph

Cedarian Holsendolph
Quitman, GA
Biology (pre-med)

Celia del Castillo

Celia del Castillo
Seville, Spain
Marketing

Chandler Posey

Chandler Posey
Doles, GA
Biology

Charli Allen

Charli Allen
Bremen, GA
Accounting

Christopher Clark

Christopher Clark
Cartersville, GA
Computer Science

Connie Lewis

Connie Lewis
Sopchopppy, FL
Business Management

Corey Smith

Corey Smith
Leesburg, GA
Exercise Science

Elizabeth Birge

Elizabeth Birge
Niceville, FL
Geology

Elizabeth Moody

Elizabeth Moody
Georgetown, GA
Nursing

Gabrielle Griffin

Gabrielle Griffin
Ottawa, Canada
Nursing

Jacob Fontin

Jacob Fontin
McDonough, GA
Biology

Jacob Harrell

Jacob Harrell
Rome, GA
Mathematics

Jessika Marlow

Jessika Marlow
Stone Mountain, GA
Dramatic Arts

Jonah Dodson

Jonah Dodson
Lilburn, GA
History

Jordan Busby

Jordan Busby
Dallas, GA
Business Management

Katheryn Johnson

Katheryn Johnson
Albany, GA
Special Education

Korben Ethridge

Korben Ethridge
Americus, GA
Business Management

Lanie Bradford

Lanie Bradford
Colquitt, GA
Biology

Maci Lawhorn

Maci Lawhorn
Ellaville, GA
Biology (pre-med)

Madison Dunnavant

Madison Dunnavant
Pulaski, TN
Computer Science

Maggie Johnson

Maggie Johnson
Warner Robins, GA
Early Childhood Education

Margaret McCoy

Margaret McCoy
Americus, GA
General Studies

Mary Moore

Mary Moore
Ashburn, GA
Nursing

Meredith Lashley

Meredith Lashley
Bonaire, GA
Biology (pre-med)

Morgan Channell

Morgan Channell
LaGrange, GA
Computer Science

Payton Turner

Payton Turner
Villa Rica, GA
Pre-engineering

Riley Nobels

Riley Nobels
Albany, GA
Nursing

Slayton Massey

Slayton Massey
Warner Robins, GA
Computer Science

Tayler Tanner

Tayler Tanner
Sylvester, GA
Biology

Thiago Elias

Thiago Elias
Sao Paolo, Brazil
Management

Victoria Hardison

Victoria Hardison
St. Marys, GA
Mathematics

Victoria Moore

Victoria Moore
Kathleen, GA
Exercise Science

Wilson Evans

Wilson Evans
Cary, NC
Political Science

GSW Website Search

×

Email Access

To login into email, please select if you are a student or Faculty/Staff

Student Email    Faculty/Staff Email   Manage Spam Quarantine (Employees)

×

Apply to GSW

Thank you for your interest in Georgia Southwestern. What would you like to apply for?

Undergraduate Admissions    Graduate Admissions    Check Admission Status

×

D2L Access

To login into D2L, please select GeorgiaView or GoView option

GeorgiaView    GoView

×

Site Login

You can use this portal to login to the GSW website.  This will allow you to make instant edits to your pages. If you do not have an account and are a GSW Faculty/Staff member please click here.

Please be sure to logout when you are done!

×